Back to CreditLime

Top 25 Most Active Single-Name Credit Default Swaps


Name Weekly Gross Notional Weekly Contracts Curent Gross Notional Curent Net Notional Curent Contracts #
Spain10,017,824,360552141,763,769,95519,042,845,3286,7351
Germany4,079,350,00429488,619,033,43216,635,815,4512,8232
Austria3,312,336,08015049,436,072,5096,208,368,8982,0783
Portugal3,085,887,70020166,740,068,0307,179,115,5123,3874
Brazil2,652,050,000175176,546,892,74216,163,830,17111,9615
Italy2,436,342,412125263,717,831,10526,084,406,4957,1286
Turkey2,214,650,000171144,054,467,5696,936,555,5428,7077
Ireland2,148,631,97914341,530,232,6574,509,143,5862,4258
Japan1,829,800,00013653,102,976,5907,817,376,0255,8719
France1,692,125,0009189,806,125,57718,582,018,6184,59010
Peru1,676,611,50013226,645,321,4712,236,773,4952,63211
Finland1,653,600,0006917,322,334,8572,269,527,20069012
Banco Santander SA1,511,272,15218056,630,229,5203,310,588,2965,60113
Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria SA1,394,814,69320750,616,079,2653,109,903,0224,91814
Rhodia SA1,350,368,27219316,952,306,487761,100,1022,90815
Poland1,222,200,00012834,591,834,6212,389,506,4893,04616
Russia1,147,405,000119100,170,356,0964,587,409,2676,97617
Argentina1,116,357,74012258,320,131,3312,354,021,5566,15918
Bank of America Corp.1,041,874,5218180,700,139,6235,572,428,1628,65919
Belgium1,039,124,5607142,419,454,2627,090,457,0502,23220
Hungary1,024,050,0009964,978,270,7443,691,273,2095,31921
Mexico1,017,540,00088124,037,085,6168,381,459,2889,65922
Hellenic Republic957,946,16016274,289,155,8265,656,706,6474,01923
Telecom Italia SpA760,692,6284672,173,033,2062,821,082,7367,34724
Dixons Retail PLC758,764,68015923,938,262,034981,795,9973,93925
Volume Data From DTC for the week ending 2011-04-08